In my initial report on Google’s shut-down of Birther Report, I included this from the Google report on the site:
[…] U.S. Atoorney General Eric Holder has no jurisdiction over STATE ballot eligibility challenges.
not sure why sven continues to fap this chicken. even his fellow birfers left him behind a while ago:
You really need to stop quoting that oath at the same time you’re pssing on it.
I take my service oath very seriously. Seriously enough that I wouldn’t use it as fodder to feed a delusional, seditious, anti-american delusion like yours.
You are a disgrace to the oath you claim you took. I pity you.
As Doc C. pointed out not too long ago:
Article 88 of the a Uniform Code Of Military Justice
“Any commissioned officer who uses contemptuous words against the President, the Vice President, Congress, the Secretary of Defense, the Secretary of a military department, the Secretary of Transportation, or the Governor or legislature of any State, Territory, Commonwealth, or possession in which he is on duty or present shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.”
(1) That the accused was a commissioned officer of the United States armed forces;
(2) That the accused used certain words against an official or legislature named in the article;
(3) That by an act of the accused these words came to the knowledge of a person other than the accused; and