Taitz continues to baffle
[…] Earlier volumes are in the process of being digitized in book form, some available at:

    https://archive.org/details/copyrightrecords

  18. Hey, I got a shout out in the book The AltaVista Search Revolution: How to find anything on the Internet, published by Osborne McGraw Hill (1997). Now it’s not even in the Firefox spelling dictionary.

    justlw: AltaVista

  19. Atticus Finch says:

    “This is of value as HI bceame (sic) a state in 1959 and this is another strike against Obama, as not US born and not eligible for the US presidency”

    Wrong.

    8 U.S.C. 1405:

    “A person born in Hawaii on or after August 12, 1898, and before April 30, 1900, is declared to be a citizen of the United States as of April 30, 1900. A person born in Hawaii on or after April 30, 1900, is a citizen of the United States at birth. A person who was a citizen of the Republic of Hawaii on August 12, 1898, is declared to be a citizen of the United States as of April 30, 1900.:

  20. CarlOrcas says:

    Dr. Conspiracy:
    I don’t claim any expertise here, but that seems to me what we’re seeing.

    I was thinking more of the routine work flow in the offices that maintain birth records.