You filed a Motion for Service of Process, which prompted the Court to review your Complaint. After reading your Complaint, Judge Stewart concluded:
After carefully reviewing Plaintiff’s Complaint, the Court finds that Plaintiff’s suit is frivolous. Plaintiff’s claims lack an arguable basis in law or fact and Plaintiff’s factual allegations border on the irrational and wholly incredible. Moreover, the suit could not survive a motion to dismiss because Plaintiff’s claims rest on conclusory statements rather than factual allegations that plausibly state a claim for relief.
3 USC Section 15: Counting Electoral Votes In Congress
Excerpt
“Upon such reading of any such certificate or paper, the President of the Senate shall call for objections, if any. Every objection shall be made in writing, and shall state clearly and concisely, and without argument, the ground thereof, and shall be signed by at least one Senator and one Member of the House of Representatives before the same shall be received. When all objections so made to any vote or paper from a State shall have been received and read, the Senate shall thereupon withdraw, and such objections shall be shall be submitted to the Senate for its decision; and the Speaker of the House of Representatives shall, in like manner, submit such objections to the House of Representatives for its decision;”
https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/3/15
Judge Stewart spoke truth to birther.
How many people remember you being in the nursery of the hospital where you were born?
Columbia has more than 8,000 undergraduates.